Home

Our approach

 Who we serve

Insight

Privacy Policy

At jamesfields.ca, we are dedicated to safeguarding your privacy and ensuring a secure online experience. This policy outlines our commitment to protecting the personal information of you and all other parties associated with our website.

Email Communication

We offer an email address link on our “Contact Us” page for direct communication. We promptly read and respond to all messages received. Any information provided via email may be stored for future reference regarding website enhancements. We assure you that we do not disclose, sell, share, trade, or rent your email information to any third parties unless specified in this policy.

Information Collection and Use

We collect user information at various points on our website to facilitate our business activities. By accessing the site and providing your information, you agree that we may use it to further our commercial endeavors. We only collect personal information necessary for the purposes stated in this policy.

Personal Information

Certain features of our website require users to provide contact and personal information. This information is utilized to respond to inquiries, facilitate property marketing and sales, assess properties for buyers, and offer professional services. We do not sell, trade, transfer, rent, or exchange your personal information except when required by law or for our business activities.

Legal Disclaimer

We may disclose personal information when required by law or in good faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with legal obligations or a legal process served on our website.

Third-Party Websites and Advertisers

We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of external websites linked on our site. Likewise, we cannot be held accountable for the actions of advertisers if you provide personal information to them.

Notification of Changes

This privacy policy may be revised as we add new features to our website. We will notify you directly of any material changes in our privacy practices.

Limitation of Liability

We are not liable for any data breaches or unauthorized access to personal information, except in cases of willful misconduct or gross negligence on our part.

Protection of Personal Information

We adhere to Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”) principles concerning the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information.

  • Accountability: We are responsible for personal information under our control.
  • Identifying Purposes: We identify the purposes for collecting personal information.
  • Consent: We obtain consent before collecting, using, or disclosing personal information.
  • Limiting Collection: We limit the collection of personal information to what is necessary for identified purposes.

Effective Date: Jan 1, 2023

For any inquiries or concerns regarding our privacy practices, please contact us through the information provided on our website.

TORONTO PRE-CONSTRUCTION CONDO INVESTING & SALES